Privacy policy

Dear Visitor,
Parenti District is a project of Teatro Franco Parenti Società Cooperativa di Impresa Sociale (henceforth “Teatro Franco Parenti”).

Teatro Franco Parenti is committed to safeguarding and guaranteeing the privacy of its users and therefore wishes you to know how it collects, uses, shares and stores data about you and the choices you have about your rights.

This privacy policy describes the way in which Teatro Franco Parenti collects, uses, shares and stores your personal data in compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and the applicable provisions pursuant to Legislative Decree n. 196/2003.

Teatro Franco Parenti reserves the right to modify this privacy policy. Depending on the nature of the change, the User will be informed about these changes through our written communications or through our website www.parentidistrict.com/www.teatrofrancoparenti.com

The Data Controller of personal data is Teatro Franco Parenti, based in via Pier Lombardo n. 14, Milan – CFPI 01535330151 – N. REA MI – 844688.
The person responsible for the processing of your personal data is the Managing Director to whom the proxy is assigned, currently in the person of Mr. Michele Canditone.

The updated list of our Data Processors is available at the offices of the aforementioned office or, alternatively, by request to the email address privacy@teatrofrancoparenti.com.

If the user, by connecting to this site, sends his own personal data to access certain services, or to make requests through electronic mail, this involves the acquisition of the sender’s address and / or any other personal data that will be treated exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service, in compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data.

Teatro Franco Parenti retains data only for the time necessary to provide the requested services, and if your data are no longer necessary due to legal or regulatory requirements, or in order to provide the products and services, it will take reasonable steps to ensure that processing ceases or to make the same data no longer identifiable.

In any case, the interested party has the right, at any time, to request access to personal data, to correct or cancel it, the right to limit or oppose the processing, as well as the right to file a complaint with the Guarantor for protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it).

For any other information on the processing of your personal data, you may contact us at privacy@teatrofrancoparenti.it and visit the Teatro Franco Parenti website at this link.

a project by
in collaboration with
media partner
technical partner
contest in partnership with